Europeans dominate first USCX weekend on Go Cross – 2022 Series standings – Cyclocross Magazine

first USCX The cyclocross series ended the weekend and it was a European domination.

Caroline Mani rescued for another year

Caroline Mani (Alpha Groove Silverthorne) finished first on both days. with last year’s win, she managed to defend her title for another year. Rylin Veins (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) finished second on both days. Austin Kilips (Nice Bikes) scored the podium on both days as well.

2022 Go Cross Day 1 Elite Women’s Result

2022 Go Cross Day 1 Elite Women’s Result

2022 Go Cross Day 2 Elite Women’s Result

2022 Go Cross Day 2 Elite Women’s Result

Elite Women’s Current USCX Standings

After dominating the first event, Caroline Mani is in first place with a total of 90. Saturday’s UCI C1 win was 50 points, while Sunday’s C2 was 40 points.

Raylyn Nuss is close with a total of 74, followed by Austin Kilips on 66. with Rochester is coming nextWill Mani be able to defend his position?

Current Standings after USCX Cyclocross Series Go Cross – Elite Women

place First The last crew gross 1 2
1 Caroline gem Alpha Groove Silverthorn 90 50 40
2 railin nut Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 74 42 32
3 Austin kilips nice bike 66 38 28
4 Caitlin Bernstein nice bike 55 34 21
5 lizzy Gunsalas 50 26 24
6 Emily Werner Ken’s Bike Shop 48 30 18
6 Anna megale Comp Edge Racing 48 28 20
8 Hannah erensmann Ignition P/B Rigged-Leitner 46 24 22
9 lauren Zorner Alpha Cycle Company – Groove Silverthorne 44 25 19
10 Anna dorovskikh Orion Racing P/B Bora Teamwear 40 23 17
1 1 clementine Nixon 36 20 16
12 Maghali rosette specific / reaction game 33 32 1
13 Keira deeply concerned Blue Competition Cycle P/B Build 32 17 15
14 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie 31 18 13
15 Rachel rubino nice bike 27 19 8
15 Christina hosenfeld Party for One P/B Sad Oatmeal 27 16 1 1
17 siobhan Kelly black dog racing 25 15 10
18 Veerle Goossens VG Racing 24 10 14
18 Brit Raj Mistri knobby by nature 24 22 2
18 Cassidy hickey Blue Competition Cycle P/B Build 24 12 12
21 marlize Mejis Garcia TWENTY24 Pro Cycling Team 21 21
21 Elizabeth sheldon CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bike 21 14 7
23 allison Crow Orion Racing 20 1 1 9
24 Emily Leonard Ignition P/B Rigged-Leitner 19 13 6
25 Sarah larson V3 Endurance 12 7 5
26 Rachel Jordan Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Bramley Park 10 8 2
27 Vanessa thomson fitworks 9 5 4
27 Chelsea win it NCVC/United Healthcare 9 9
29 Erin gordon rare disease cycling 8 6 2
30 karni telemed cardinal cycle 6 3 3
30 Hannah Dixon sycamore circle 6 3 3
30 Victoria glasscock Team Eps P/B Briel Cyclery 6 3 3

Vincent Bestens steals the title from Curtis White

Vincent Bestens (Spits CX Team) took the win over current US National Champ Eric Brunner (Blue Competition Cycle p/b build) and both. last year’s winnerCurtis White (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing).

Brunner finished second on both days. Kerry Werner (The Kona Adventure Team) finished third on the first day and Curtis White on the second day.

2022 GO Cross Day 1 Elite Men’s Result

2022 GO Cross Day 1 Elite Men’s Result

2022 Go Cross Day 2 Elite Men’s Result

2022 Go Cross Day 2 Elite Main Result

Elite Men’s Current USCX Standings

Vincent Bestens started the season with a win via last-lap surges to take the first two races. Eric Brunner follows closely on 74 with Kerry Werner on 62. will be able to defend his position in bestens Rochester,

Watch the full situation after two races below.

USCX Current Standing 2/8 – Elite Main

place First The last crew gross 1 2
1 Vincent beast spits cx team 90 50 40
2 Eric brunner Blue Competition Cycle P/B Build 74 42 32
3 Kerry Werner Kona Adventure Team 62 38 24
4 curtis White Steve Tilford Foundation 60 32 28
5 Michael van den hamo Giant X Easton 56 34 22
6 caleb swartz GIANT/ENVE 51 30 21
7 Andrew dillman Ignition P/B Rigged-Leitner 46 26 20
8 Jules van kempen Alpha Cycle Company – Groove Silverthorne 44 25 19
9 tyler clark CHC Armada 40 24 16
10 daxton mock cx hair 39 22 17
1 1 brannan to solve fix racing 35 23 12
12 Dillon mcneil CX Hears Devo: Trek Bikes 33 19 14
12 kodi Scott giant canada off road team 33 20 13
14 Marcus shelton Bear CX 32 17 15
15 Andrew strohmeyer CX Hears Devo:Trek Bikes 31 28 3
16 Jonathan anderson UCI WT: Jay Manese Factory Racing 30 21 9
17 scar miles MM Racing P/B Be Real Sports 29 18 1 1
18 Sam brown Alpha Cycle Company – Groove Silverthorne 26 16 10
19 tyler nail maker tccx 21 13 8
20 Scott funston Blue Competition Cycle P/B Build 20 2 18
21 Andrew weighted down PSCX Team 19 14 5
22 Brian Case Linear Racing Sports 18 15 3
23 Ben Frederick The Small Monsters Project pb Ornot/Ritchey 17 1 1 6
24 Frederick Youth Broom Wagon Works 15 12 3
25 Patrick candid Jam / NCC 13 10 3
25 mulali kevin Jam / NCC 13 6 7
27 Owen brainman CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bike 12 9 3
28 brody McDonald’s PSCX Team 1 1 8 3
29 William hardin Project Echelon Racing 10 7 3
30 Jared staples SEAVS/Haymarket 8 5 3
31 Andrew wolfkuhle rock lobster bicycle 7 4 3
31 Nathan Knowles Protera Racing 7 3 4
33 Michael larson 6 3 3
33 Christopher Sneeze Jam / NCC 6 3 3
33 Nicholas lando Competitive Edge Racing 6 3 3
33 Trevor raab RSCX – House Industries 6 3 3
33 Noah hes rock lobster 6 3 3
33 john oakenfuss Freewheelin Community Bikes 6 3 3
33 scar hewitt Jam / NCC 6 3 3
33 Christopher ragland Bell Lap Cycleworks/Fitter P/B Dogwood Cycleworks 6 3 3
33 Aiden syllabus Competitive Edge Racing 6 3 3
33 Peter swinand PSCX Team 6 3 3
33 John Timothy kretzler cycle-smart 6 3 3
44 lucas livermon Bell Lap/Fitter P/B Dogwood Cycleworks 5 3 2
44 lucas steerwalt Protera Racing 5 3 2
46 Andrew candid team california 4 2 2
46 ryan macdonald Team Novascotia 4 3 1
48 Stranger Stranger 3 3
48 theron english Toronto Hustle 3 2 1
48 theodore Shape Toronto Hustle 3 2 1
51 mateo Adverse Schmolke CX Team 2 1 1
51 henry God Fort Lewis College 2 1 1
51 Christian aker 2 1 1
54 alden copley Ludwig and Larsen 1 1

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*